Welcome to the Harvest Marching Band Festival!

Welcome to the
Harvest Marching Band Festival

  

Congratulations to all of the "Bands of Excellence" who gave outstanding performances at the 18th Annual Harvest Marching Band Festival!


Award Winners
See Complete Award Listing for all of the awards.

A big "Thank You" to Contest Chair Pam Merillat, Contest Director Scott Goranson, Host Band Directors Brian Beck (Davis), David Walter (Ike) and Davis/Ike students, band parents and community members for all of their hard work to make Harvest an outstanding success! We appreciate all of you!

Awards for Finals Competition!
First Placewith a score of
86.77
West Valley High School
Ram Marching Band

West Valley School District-Yakima - Tyler Jones and Jeremy Freisz, Band Directors
Second Placewith a score of
83.88
Chiawana High School
Riverhawk Marching Band

Pasco Schol District - Kevin Clayton, Band Director
Third Placewith a score of
83.70
Mead High School
Mead High School Marching Band and Color Guard

Mead School District - Brandon Campbell, Band Director
Fourth Placewith a score of
80.68
Wenatchee High School
Golden Apple Band

Wenatchee School District - Jim Kovach, Band Director
Fifth Placewith a score of
80.53
Mt. Spokane High School
Mt. Spokane Marching Band, Colorguard, and Dance Team

Mead School District - Sy Hovik, Band Director
Sixth Placewith a score of
79.20
Sumner High School
Sumner High School Spartan Marching Band

Sumner School District - Joe Carl, Band Director
Seventh Placewith a score of
74.28
Cheney High School
Cheney High School Marching Band

Cheney School District - Josh Wisswell, Band Director
Eighth Placewith a score of
72.68
University High School
University High School Marching Band and Fanfare Ensemble

Central Valley School District - Mark Tietjen, Band Director
Ninth Placewith a score of
71.25
Richland High School
Bomber Marching Band

Richland SD - Jason Rose, Band Director
Tenth Placewith a score of
68.88
Bonney Lake High School
Bonney Lake High School Panther Band

Sumner School District - Meredith Heinzmann, Band Director
Eleventh Placewith a score of
67.90
West Valley High School (Spokane)
West Valley "Eagle" Marching Band and Color Guard

West Valley School District - Jim Loucks, Band Director
Twelfth Placewith a score of
66.78
Cedarcrest High School
Cedarcrest Marching Band and Colorguard

Riverview School District - Breland Hughes, Band Director



Copyright 2018 Harvest Marching Band Festival - All Rights Reserved

Questions?