The Harvest Marching Band Festival LogoHarvest Marching Band Festival

Saturday, October 20, 2018
Zaepfel Stadium

Participating Bands and Preliminary Schedule

School
District
Director
Nickname
DivisionPerformance Time
Eisenhower High School
Yakima School District - WA
David Walter, Director
Cadet Marching Band
Exhibition
8:30 AM
Highland High School
Highland School District - WA
John Straehle & Kevin Madson, Director
Highland High School Scottie Marching Band
A
8:45 AM
Kiona Benton High School
Kiona Benton - WA
Skyler Mendell, Director
Ki-Be Bears Marching Band
A
9:00 AM
Enumclaw High School
Enumclaw School District - WA
Benjamin Barker, Director
Enumclaw Marching Band
A
9:15 AM
Cle Elum Roslyn High School
Cle Elum Roslyn School District - WA
Nick Maupoux, Director
Warrior Marching Band and Color Guard
A
9:30 AM
Naches Valley High School
Naches Valley School District - WA
Linda Doria, Director
Ranger Marching Band
A
10:00 AM
Richland High School
Richland SD - WA
Jason Rose, Director
Bomber Marching Band
AA
10:15 AM
Hermiston High School
Hermiston School District - OR
Sean McClanahan, Director
Hermiston High School Marching Band
AA
10:30 AM
Bonney Lake High School
Sumner School District - WA
Travis Mills, Director
Bonney Lake High School Panther Band
AA
10:45 AM
University High School
Central Valley School District - WA
Mark Tietjen, Director
University High School Marching Band and Fanfare Ensemble
AA
11:00 AM
West Valley High School (Spokane)
West Valley School District - WA
Jim Loucks, Director
West Valley "Eagle" Marching Band and Color Guard
AA
11:30 AM
Cedarcrest High School
Riverview School District - WA
Breland Hughes, Director
Cedarcrest Marching Band and Colorguard
AAA
11:45 AM
Cheney High School
Cheney School District - WA
Josh Wisswell, Director
Cheney High School Marching Band
AAA
12:00 PM
Mead High School
Mead School District - WA
Brandon Campbell, Director
Mead High School Marching Band and Color Guard
AAA
12:15 PM
Chiawana High School
Pasco Schol District - WA
Kevin Clayton, Director
Riverhawk Marching Band
AAA
12:30 PM
Sumner High School
Sumner School District - WA
Joe Carl, Director
Sumner High School Spartan Marching Band
Open
1:00 PM
Mt. Spokane High School
Mead School District - WA
Sy Hovik, Director
Mt. Spokane Marching Band, Colorguard, and Dance Team
Open
1:15 PM
Wenatchee High School
Wenatchee School District - WA
Jim Kovach, Director
Golden Apple Band
Open
1:30 PM
West Valley High School
West Valley School District-Yakima - WA
Tyler Jones, Director
Ram Marching Band
Open
1:45 PM
A.C. Davis High School
Yakima School District - WA
Brian Beck, Director
Buccaneer Band
Exhibition
2:00 PM